Courses

Programmes

Programmes

Undergraduate

B. Tech. Programmes

1.          Aerospace Engineering

2.          Bioengineering

3.          Bioinformatics

4.          Biotechnology

5.          Chemical Engineering

6.          Civil Engineering

7.          Computer Science & Engineering

8.          Electronics & Communication Engineering

9.          Electrical & Electronics Engineering

10.      Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

11.      Information & Communication Technology

12.      Information Technology

13.      Mechanical Engineering

14.      Mechatronics

 

Law Programmes

1.         B. A., LL.B. (Hons.)

2.         B. B. A., LL.B (Hons.)

3.         B. Com., LL.B (Hons.)

 

B. Sc. Programmes

1.          Communication & Computer Science

2.          Electronics and Computer Science

3.          Mathematics and Computer Science

4.          Physics and Computer Science

5.          Biochemistry

6.          Microbiology

 

Bachelor of Business Administration

Bachelor of Commerce

Bachelor of Commerce (Computer Applications)

Bachelor of Computer Applications

B. Ed. (Regular)

Postgraduate

M. Tech. Programmes

1.          Advanced Computing

2.          Advanced Manufacturing

3.          Bioinformatics

4.          Chemical Engineering

5.          Communication Systems

6.          Computer Science & Engineering

7.          Construction Engineering & Management

8.          Control & Instrumentation

9.          Embedded Systems

10.      Industrial Biotechnology

11.      Medical Nanotechnology

12.      Nanoelectronics

13.      Nuclear Engineering

14.      Pharmaceutical Technology

15.      Power Electronics & Drives

16.      Power Systems

17.      Structural Engineering

18.      VLSI Design

 

M. Sc. Programmes

1.         Biochemistry

2.         Biotechnology

3.         Chemistry

4.         Computer Science

5.         Mathematics

6.         Microbiology

7.         Physics

 

Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Master of Commerce (M. Com.)

Master of Computer Applications (MCA)

Master of Education (M. Ed.)

Integrated Masters

1.         M. Tech. – Advanced Manufacturing

2.         M. Tech. – Automobile Engineering

3.         M. Tech. – Bioinformatics

4.         M. Tech. – Biotechnology

5.         M. Tech. – Chemical Engineering

6.         M. Tech. – Communication Systems

7.         M. Tech. – Construction Engineering & Management

8.         M. Tech. – Instrumentation & Control

9.         M. Tech. – Medical Nanotechnology

10.     M. Tech. – Power Systems

11.     M. Tech. – Structural Engineering

12.     M. Sc., B. Ed. – Computer Science

13.     M. Sc., B. Ed. – Mathematics

14.     M. A., B. Ed. – English

Ph. D.

In Engineering, Management, Science, Law, Education, Humanities & Arts

Certificate

1.         Non-Destructive Testing

2.         Nanosensors

3.         Srivaishnavisam

4.         Clinical Micro Biology I

5.         Clinical Micro Biology II

6.         Molecular Modelling & Drugs Design

7.         Introduction to Linux OS & Mysql

8.         Bioinformatics – Tools & Techniques

9.         Concept in PHP, Mysql, Java & AJAX

10.     Computational Drug Design

11.     Visual Programming

12.     Web Design

13.     MYSQL / PHP

14.     Photoshop

15.     Flash

Diploma / Advanced Diploma Programmes

Astrology, Sanskrit, Vaishnavism, Vedic Mathematics, Vedic Studies

Skill Development Programme

CNC Machining

 

Stream 1 – Seat availability
as on 21/6/2017
Engineering Rank List 2017
LAW Rank List 2017
SRC Engineering
Rank List 2017
CBCS Registration 2017