8th Semester OE Key list

SASTRA UNIVERSITY

Thanjavur – 613 401

8th Semester B.Tech. - Dec. 2015-April 2016 - Time-table

Day

I
8.45 am

II
9.45 am

III
11 am

IV
12noon

V
1 pm

VI
2 pm

VII
3.15 pm

VIII
4.15 pm

MON

 

A

 

B

 

 

 

 

TUE

D

 

A

 

B

 

 

 

WED

 

C

 

D

 

 

 

 

THU

B

 

C

 

D

 

 

 

FRI

 

C

 

A

 

 

 

 

A=Group A   B=Group B   C=Group C   D=Group D    

 

8th Semester B.Tech. - Dec. 2015-April 2016

Open Electives - Non-ACR

Group – A
S.No. Code School Course Staff Name Dept.
1 BMEOME809 SoME Materials Management Shri D.Venkatesan Mechanical
2 BMAOMA803 SoH&S Waveletts Theory and Applications Dr.G.Hariharan Maths
3 BECOEC807 SoEEE Medical Electronics Dr.R.Ramesh ECE
4 BBTOBT806 SCBT Forensics D.K.Uma Maheswari Bioengg.
5 BBTOBT816 SCBT Food Processing Technologies Dr.A.Sathya Biotech
6 BCEOCE808 SoCE Coastal Engineering Dr.G.Dhinakaran Civil
7 BEIOEI804 SoEEE Instrumentation for Environmental Analysis Mrs.P.Lilly Grace EIE
8 BOSOOS806 DOS Essence of Bhagavadgitha Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan Oriental Studies
9 BEEOEE805 SoEEE Introduction to Indian Astronomy and Mathematics Dr.R.Venkateswara Pai EEE
10 BOSOOS807 SoHS Japanese spoken Language Shri S.Ramamoorthy Dy.Registrar
11 BMEOME810 SoME/SoEEE Foundation Skills in Integrated Product Development[FSIPD] Shri K.Palaksha Reddy Mechanical
12 BMEOME810 SoME/SoEEE Foundation Skills in Integrated Product Development[FSIPD] Dr.K.Ramkumar EIE
13 BCSOCS809 SoC Animation Techniques Shri C.Bharathy CSE
14 BMSOMS809 SoM Marketing for Engineers Dr.S.Selvabaskar MBA

 

 

Group – B
S.No. Code School Course Staff Name Dept.
1 BMEOME811 SoME Value Engineering Dr.M.Karthikeyan Mechanical
2 BMEOME811 SoME Value Engineering Shri K.Palaksha Reddy Mechanical
3 BCEOCE804 SoCE Environmental Impact Assesment & Risk Mgt. Dr.B.Subramaniyam Civil
4 BMEOME801R01 SoME Organisational Behaviour Dr.K.Thiagarajan,  Research
5 BMEOME801R01 SoME Organisational Behaviour Shri K.Pasupathy Raju Mechanical
6 BECOEC810 SoEEE PIC and Hobby Shri T.Alavanthar ECE
7 BECOEC811 SoEEE Technologies for Green Energy Dr.Rakesh Kumar Karn ECE
8 BOSOOS801R01 DOS Vedic Mathematics Dr.N.Kannan Oriental Studies
9 BOSOOS802 DOS Vedanta Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan Oriental Studies
10 BBTOBT807R01 SCBT Herbal wealth Dr.M.Karunanithi Carism
11 BBTOBT807R01 SCBT Herbal wealth Dr.N.Ravichandran Carism
12 BEEOEE803 SoEEE Ultrasound and its application Dr.K.C.Lalithambika Physics
13 BBTOBT813 SCBT Health Education Dr.B.N.Vedha Hari Biotech
14 BBTOBT813 SCBT Health Education Mrs.D.Ramya Devi Biotech

 

Group – C
S.No. Code School Course Staff Name Dept.
1 BMEOME803R01 SoME Industrial Engineering Shri C.B.Maheswaran Mechanical
2 BEEOEE802 SoEEE Non Destructive Testing Shri J.Rajamohan EEE
3 BEEOEE802 SoEEE Non Destructive Testing Shri K.Shanmugham EEE
4 BECOEC812 SoEEE Information Hiding Dr.R.Amirtharajan ECE
5 BECOEC815  SoEEE Thin Film Fundamentals Dr.M.Sridharan ECE
6 BBTOBT814 SCBT Neutraceuticals in health care Dr.N.T.Saraswarthi Bin
7 BBTOBT810 SCBT Medical Informatics Shri B.Alex Stanly Bin
8 BBTOBT810 SCBT Medical Informatics Dr.Thamodharan Bin
9 BBTOBT809 SCBT Management of  Rsesearch & Development Dr.K.S.Rajan SCBT
10 BEEOEE801 SoEEE Laser Technology and its Applications Dr.Rubalya Valentina Physics
11 BOSOOS803R01 DOS Basics of Sanskrit Shri R.Kasthurirengan Oriental Studies
12 BOSOOS803R01 DOS Basics of Sanskrit Shri N.T.Gopalan Oriental Studies
13 BCEOCE809 SoCE Green Technology for Buildings Mrs.G.I.Gunarani Civil
14 BMSOMS821 SoM Group Dynamics Dr.L.Cresenta Shakila Motha T&P

 

Group – D
S.No. Code School Course Staff Name Dept.
1 BMEOME802 SoME Quality Management Dr.S.Raghuraman Mechanical
2 BMEOME802 SoME Quality Management Dr.P.S.Sivasakthivel Mechanical
3 BMEOME802 SoME Quality Management Shri R.Ravikumar Mechanical
4 BMEOME802 SoME Quality Management Shri R.Jayendra Bharathi Mechanical
5 BMEOME806R02 SoM Principles of Management Dr.R.Alamelu MBA
6 BECOEC813 SoEEE Laser and Nonlinear optics Dr.S.K.Pandiyan ECE
7 BBTOBT815 SCBT Organic Farming   Dr.S.Panchapakesan Animal House
8 BOSOOS804 DOS Manuscriptology Dr.T.E.Sowmyanayaranan Oriental Studies
9 BCSOLS801 SoL Cyber Law and Security Policies Prof.S.Sanjith Law
10 BCEOCE806 SoCE Remote Sensing Dr.R.Selva Kumar Civil
11 BMSOMS808 SoM Development of Buisiness Enterprise Shri Albin D Robert Lawrence MBA
12 BMSOMS814 SoM Financial Markets and Services Dr.J.Sethuraman MBA
13 BBTOBT804 SCBT Diseases, Origin and Cure Dr.B.N.Vedha Hari Biotech
14 BBTOBT804 SCBT Diseases, Origin and Cure Mrs.D.Ramya Devi Biotech

 

... ~ Download Keylist ~...

Faculty Recruitment 2017