ACRS Odd Sem Allotted Key List 2011 (Revised)

The Classes will commence from 04.07.2011

Sl. No.

Name of the Open Elective /
Course Code(s)

Faculty Name

Dept

Timings

Venue

01.

Engg. Geology / BCEOCE003

Dr.E.Saranathan

CIV

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Thursday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

NMV - 308

02.

Water Management / BCEOCE005

Dr.T.R.Neelakantan

CIV

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Thursday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

NMV - 307

03.

Consumer Behaviour / BMSOMS007

Dr.R.Renganathan

MBA

Monday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Tuesday 5.15 pm to6.30 pm

GNV - 101

04.

Finance for Engineers / BMSOMS002

Dr.S.Vaidhya Subramaniam

DEAN

(P&D)

Thursday 5.15 pm to 7.45 pm

Board Room

05.

Indian Business Model / BMSOMS004

Dr.R.Srinivasan

MBA

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 7.45 pm

GNV -102

06.

Indian Ethos & Management / BMSOMS009

Dr.R.Srinivasan

MBA

Wednesday 5.15 pm to 7.45 pm

GNV - 102

07.

Information Hiding / BECOEC004

Shri.R.Amirtharajan

ECE

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Wednesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

VV - 214

08.

Thin Film Fundamentals / BECOEC003

Dr.M.Sridharan

ECE

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Wednesday 5.15 pm – 6.30 pm

VV - Auditorium

09.

Space Biology / BBTOBT002

Dr.R.S.Santhosh

BIOT

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Thursday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

JVC - 212

10.

Organisational Behaviour / BMEOME001

Dr.K.Thiyagarajan

DEAN (RESEARCH)

Monday 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm

Tuesday 5.30 pm to 6.45 pm

VKJ - Seminar Hall

11.

Vedic Mathematics / BMAOMA001

Dr.N.Kannan

MATHS

Tuesday 5.15 to 6.30 pm

Thursday 5.15 to 6.30 pm

CTV - 106

12.

Geographical Information System(GIS) / BCEOCE002

Dr.R.Selvakumar

CIV

Monday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Wednesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

NMV 305

13.

Physics of Earthquakes / BECOPY003

Dr.N.Venkatanathan

PHYSICS

Monday 5.15 pm to 7.45 pm

VV - Auditorium

14.

Fundamentals of Nanoelectronics / BECOEC001

Dr.John Bosco Balaguru

ECE

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Wednesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

VV - 206

15.

Medical Electronics / BECOEC006

Dr. Har Narayan Upadhyay

ECE

Friday 5.15 pm to 7.45 pm

VV - Auditorium

16.

Music Information Technology / BCSOCS005

Dr.S.A.Veerapandian

CSE

Tuesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Wednesday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

CTV – Smart Class

Room

17.

Business Law / BMSOMS010

Prof.S.Balachandran

MBA

Monday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

Tusday 5.15 pm to 6.30 pm

GNV - 103

..ACRS Key List 2011..

FAQ - Admission 2018