Ineligible Students Hostel Allotment after Considering their Parents Request

  

List of rooms allotted to ineligible students after scrutinising the requests from parents/students Students who were not eligible for registration submitted requests endorsed by their parents to reconsider the decisions. Based on their requests and assurance given by the parents, the following allotment is made. The students are advised to send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by 5:00p.m. on June 10, 2011 to ensure that the allotment is confirmed. If there is no e-mail confirmation, the allotment stands cancelled to accommodate waitlisted requests. All the other ineligible students are advised to find alternate accommodation outside the campus.

 

S.No. Reg. No. Name Branch Room
1 011216060 Mayskar.C IBT CF119
2 011214121 Shivram Canessane, C ICT DF33
3 011212002 Agastheesh.M MCT DF33
4 011206010 Boggarapu Yasho Bharat EIE DF33
5 011205179 Vishal.P EEE DF33
6 011204206 Sharat Chandra ECE DF119
7 011203160 Nuti Krishna Chandra CSE DF119
8 115107017 Venkateshwaran, R MAUM KN109
9 115104003 Anuj Shukla M.Tech.- MIPOS KN109
10 115103006 Jatla Srikanth CSE KN109
11 115102019 Srivishnu, A M.Tech.-MCCS KN109
12 114104019 Vivek.V ECE KN109
13 114103017 Sandeep Paleri MSTE KN208
14 114055009 Santhosh.S MIBT KN208
15 114015081 Prasanth, P D BIFT KN208
16 114015030 Garnapudi Vamsikrishna BIFT KN208
17 114015001 Aashreya Agasthya.K IT KN208
18 114014170 Vivek Varadarajan ICT KN208
19 114014165 Vimal, V ICT KN210
20 114014158 Venkat Vinay Venkateswaran ICT KN210
21 114014147 Theerthananda Jayadev.D ICT KN210
22 114014096 Prabanchan, S ICT KN210
23 114014049 Gudipati Venkata Krishna Rao ICT KN210
24 114014049 Gudipati Venkata Krishna Rao IT KN210
25 114012033 Nandakumar, A BMCT KN209
26 114009151 Santhosh.R Mech KN209
27 114009145 Samayamantula Sri Prithvi Samrat MECH KN209
28 114009140 Sadanala Vamsi MECH KN209
29 114009122 Puthineedi S V S P Phanindra MECH KN209
30 114009110 Pasupuleti Sai Charan MECH KN209
31 114009065 Kaarthick, B MECH KN205
32 114009056 Jagadeesh Kumar, S MECH KN205
33 114009033 Bolisetty Prudhvi MECH KN205
34 114009030 Barathkumar, S MECH KN205
35 114009023 Ashwath Mukundan MECH KN205
36 114009019 Arvind N Srinivas MECH KN205
37 114009013 Anirudh.R Mech KN305
38 114009003 Abineshwar, S MECH KN305
39 114005167 Swaminath, V EEE KN305
40 114005137 Sanjeevan Palit EEE KN305
41 114005135 Samanthapudi Avinash Varma EEE KN305
42 114005100 Pasupulati Teja EEE KN305
43 114005095 Nerellapalli Sanjeeva Rama Sarma EEE KN221
44 114005088 Muthukumaran, M EEE KN221
45 114004230 Vignesh Kannan ECE KN221
46 114004189 Shreyansh Singhal ECE KN221
47 114004138 Pothuru Raghu Veera Chowdary ECE KN221
48 114004105 Makam Anil Krishna ECE KN221
49 114004052 Gopisetty Krishna Chaitanya ECE KN219
50 114004044 Eluri Kranthiveer ECE KN219
51 114004034 Chandramouli, G ECE KN219
52 114003189 Santhosh Kumar, B CSE KN219
53 114003178 Saichaithanya, K CSE KN219
54 114003161 Raghav, K CSE KN219
55 114003077 Harish, R CSE KN215
56 114003060 Eullugoti Srinivasakalyan CSE KN215
57 114003024 Aribapu S V S Prasank Kumar Reddy CSE KN215
58 114003011 Agilan, S V CSE KN215
59 114002016 K.Hari Krishan Chemical KN215
60 114001120 Surendra Raju, P CE KN215
61 114001110 Shiva Siddharth.N CE KN206
62 114001071 Mohammad Mohiddin CE KN206
63 114001020 Bharathwaj, S CE KN206
64 113016037 Dixit Mahesh Jayashankaran BIBT PV131
65 113014087 Parameshwaran.K ICT PV132
66 113014050 Jaikumar.G ICT PV132
67 113014042 Girish.G.Koundinya ICT PV133
68 113013009 Bhagavathula Kalyan Dinesh BIN PV134
69 113012004 Aditya Rangarajan MCT DF120
70 113009094 Narendran.AB Mech KN308
71 113009051 Dinesh Kumar.S Mech KN308
72 113006048 Venkataramanan, S EIE KN308
73 113005148 Suraj Raghupathy.I EEE DF120
74 113005071 Kaushik.S EEE DF120
75 113004179 Shyam Kumar.M ECE KN308
76 113003202 Vignesh Rajagopalan CSE KN310
77 113002043 N.V.Venkataraman CE KN310
78 113002031 Pottipati Uday Kiran Reddy Chemical KN310
79 113001038 Gopinath.C Civil KN310
80 113001007 Aravind Pandian.B Civil KN310
81 113005036 Chinthala Nishanth EEE KN317
82 113012006 Anand.S MCT KN317
83 11209176 Veeramalla Shashidar MECH KN321
84 11204042 Bolisetti Mahesh ECE DF119
85 11202042 Sri Pada Pavan Pramod CHE DF119
86 114012027 Krishna Ved.GJVN MCT AS72
87 011209069 Kapuluru Surya Teja Mech DF121
88 113016101 Siddarth.K BIBT KN319
89 113014134 Surapaneni Sai Sunil ICT KN319





















Girls 
S.No. Reg. No. Name Branch Room
1 115105004 Dimple Sanjayini.M MIIC SN105
2 114101014 Preethi Shreeya.LR MIIC SN128
3 114016055 Srishti Ramkant Gupta IBT SN408
4 114016017 Divya Murali BIIOT SN407
5 114015118 Vaishnavi.G BIFT SN407
6 114015072 Nivedha.D BIFT SN407
7 114015062 Mrinalini Kumari IT SN407
8 114014154 Vaishnavi.B ICT SN407
9 114005096 Niveditha Ramasubramanian EEE SN408
10 114003206 Shruthi Reddy CSE SN129
11 114003119 Madhupreetha.C CSE SN408
12 114001104 Sanjana.N CE SN408
13 113016053 Katragadda Sai Priya BIOT SN403
14 113015035 Gangarapu Jyothsna Priya BIFT SN403
15 113014149 Yadlapalli Jaya Lakshmi Navya ICT SN403
16 113006047 Vemuru Sai Sruthi EIE SN403
17 113006044 Vaishnavi.R EIE SN404
18 113005159 Vemuru Sai Kruthi EEE SN404
19 113005150 Swaathi Shree.SV EEE SN404
20 113005056 Iruvuru Sai Bindu Chowdary EEE SN404
21 113004202 Swarna Hari Chandana ECE SN406
22 113003157 Shrutika Bhatnagar CSE SN406
23 113003035 Baruvuri Venkata Sai Sruthi CSE SN406
24 113002033 Preethi Janani.J Che SN406
25 011387006 Malavika Sugumaran B.A.LLB SN414
26 011255013 Monisha.R MIBT SO304
27 011216054 Lakshmi Priya.M BIOT SO309
28 011215021 Chaluvadi Bhagyasri BIFT SO309
29 011214152 Uma Maheswari.S ICT SO311
30 011214143 Supriya Siram ICT SO312
31 011214087 Neeraja.M ICT SO312
32 011213028 Janani.S BBIN SN409
33 011213022 Gandavarapu Deepthi BBIN SN409
34 011213008 Annadata Neeharika BBIN SN409
35 011212053 Swetha Thiagarajan MCT SN409
36 011212012 CH Sravya Sri MCT SN409
37 011205051 Goli Haritha EEE SN410
38 011204907 Jaisri.N ECE SN410
39 114104008 Haritha.SR MPS SN412
40 114004109 Marupuri Jahnavi ECE SN412
41 113013058 Vaishnavi.V BIN SN410
42 113004112 Meenakshi.R ECE SN414
43 112071003 Aiswarya.R MBA SN410
44 114005085 Meka Monika EEE SN411
45 011216020 Brinda.N BIBT SN413
46 011203213 Shephali Sinha CSE SN413
47 113001045 Keerthana.S CE SN413
48 113003110 Nandhini.P CSE SN413
Call for Applications
Full Time Ph.D Hall Ticket