List of Rooms Allotted to Students who were Eligible but Failed to Register Online

 

The list of students who were eligible for registration but failed to do so is appended below along with the room allotment details. The students are advised to send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. by 5:00p.m. on June 09, 2011 to ensure that the allotment is confirmed. If there is no e-mail confirmation, the allotment stands cancelled to accommodate waitlisted requests.

 

Sl.No. REGISTERNO STUDENTNAME PROGRAMME Room No.
1 11201063 Vignesh J Balaji B.Tech.-Civil Engineering DF96
2 11201067 Yalamanchali Venkata Adithya B.Tech.-Civil Engineering DF8
3 11202047 Vungarala Naga Venkataraviteja B.Tech.-Chemical Engineering DF35
4 11203101 Kaushik Shrestha B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering DF34
5 11203128 Mandar Devarshi B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering DF34
6 11203134 Manoj Kumar, S B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering DF34
7 11203146 Muthu Kannan, A B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering DF96
8 11203249 Tharunkumar Reddy, C B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering DF96
9 11203256 Velemineti Subash Reddy B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering DF96
10 11203923 Ramprasadh, J B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering DF94
11 11204151 Nilesh Kumar Dutta B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering DF94
12 11204164 Pavanakumar Karedla B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering DF94
13 11204237 Sumant Kumar B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering DF121
14 11209171 Uddarraju Brijesh Kumar Varma B.Tech.-Mechanical Engineering DF121
15 11209192 Viswanath K Bharathwaj B.Tech.-Mechanical Engineering DF121
16 11212021 Indukuru Krishna Teja Reddy B.Tech.-Mechatronics DF35
17 11214037 Chinta Sandeep Kumar B.Tech.-Information & Communication Technology DF35
18 11255032 Vivek Raj, T M.Tech.-Industrial Biotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) DF35
19 11278031 Sundara Raman, C M.Tech.-Medical Nanotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) DF10
20 11278034 Venkatesan, K R M.Tech.-Medical Nanotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) DF10
21 11278037 Vishnu Shankar, V M.Tech.-Medical Nanotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) DF10
22 11355007 Deepak Rajendran M.Tech.-Industrial Biotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) DF10
23 113001066 Nousif Mohamed Nazar, P A B.Tech.-Civil Engineering V110
24 113003151 Shaik Shoaib Ahamed B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering V110
25 113004029 Badri Narayanan, K B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering V115
26 113004138 Prashant Bajpai B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering V211
27 113004142 Prithvi Raj, A B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering V212
28 113004917 Jaiganesh, P B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering V212
29 113006034 Seetharaman, R B.Tech.-Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering V218
30 113009012 Akash Singh B.Tech.-Mechanical Engineering V218
31 113009019 Anurag Batsal B.Tech.-Mechanical Engineering V218
32 113009088 Mobashshir Syed Alay B.Tech.-Mechanical Engineering V220
33 113009096 Giri Nikhil Sridhar B.Tech.-Mechanical Engineering V220
34 113009910 Deen Mohamed, M A B.Tech.-Mechanical Engineering V220
35 113012040 Nikhil Kotibhaskar B.Tech.-Mechatronics V228
36 113013065 Dharshan Sathya, I B.Tech.-Bioinformatics V228
37 113015083 Singana Raja Reddy B.Tech.-Information Technology V225
38 113016127 Venkataramani, A B.Tech.-Industrial Biotechnology PV130
39 114103008 Kollareddy Kavya Reddy M.Tech.-Structural Engineering (5 Yrs Integrated) PV127
40 114105017 Siva Sagar Reddy, A M.Tech.-Construction Engg. & Management (5 Yrs Integrated) PV127
41 114001040 Giridharan, S B.Tech.-Civil Engineering KN108
42 114001048 Kamisetti Venkata Vivek B.Tech.-Civil Engineering KN108
43 114001068 Manoj Kumar, S B.Tech.-Civil Engineering KN108
44 114014137 Sudharsana Srinivasan, K B.Tech.-Information & Communication Technology KN111
45 114003258 Yamujala Satya Pramod B.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering KN111
46 114005021 Arun, M B.Tech.-Electrical & Electronics Engineering KN207
47 114005023 Ashok Mangapati B.Tech.-Electrical & Electronics Engineering KN207
48 114005121 Ravuru Sai Praveen B.Tech.-Electrical & Electronics Engineering KN207
49 114005130 Ritu Raj B.Tech.-Electrical & Electronics Engineering KN207
50 114005177 Venkatesan, N B.Tech.-Electrical & Electronics Engineering KN207
51 114014083 Murali Krishna, B B.Tech.-Information & Communication Technology KN111
52 114014091 Paladugu Harsha Vardhan B.Tech.-Information & Communication Technology KN111
53 114015110 Sriram, G B.Tech.-Information Technology KN111
54 114016021 Janardhan, A K B.Tech.-Industrial Biotechnology KN110
55 114016027 Malladi Sameer Kumar B.Tech.-Industrial Biotechnology KN110
56 115105011 Murari Krishnan, R M.Tech.-Construction Engg. & Management (5 Yrs Integrated) KN106
57 115107019 Vijayarajaa, AR M.Tech.-Automobile Engineering (5 Yrs Integrated) KN106










Girls   





SL.NO REGISTERNO STUDENTNAME PROGRAMME Room No.
1 112033009 Karthiga, N M.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering SN133
2 112033012 Nandhini, K M.Tech.-Computer Science & Engineering SN133
3 112035007 Jeya Bharathi, G M.Tech.-Advanced Computing SN133
4 112071072 Preetha, H MBA -Master of Business Administration SN134
5 112073004 Geetha, L M.Pharm-Pharmaceutics SN133
6 114001054 Keerthana, B B.Tech.-Civil Engineering SN132
7 114015095 Saigeetha, S B.Tech.-Information Technology SN132
8 114015115 Swathi, H B.Tech.-Information Technology SN132
9 115104014 Subhashree, S M.Tech.-Power Systems (5 Yrs Integrated) SN131
10 115087021 Ramya Ramachanderan B.A. -LL.B. SN134
11 114014095 Ponnam Chitra Bhanu B.Tech.-Information & Communication Technology SN131
12 112070005 Gayathri, M MCA -Master of Computer Applications SN402
13 112070020 Preethi, S MCA -Master of Computer Applications SN402
14 112070840 Sindhuja, S B MCA -Master of Computer Applications SN402
15 113004126 Nivedha, S B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering SN405
16 113015006 Abitha, S B.Tech.-Information Technology SN405
17 114078012 Nikhita Sarathy M.Tech.-Medical Nanotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) SN405
18 11201029 Nithya, J B.Tech.-Civil Engineering SO303
19 11204127 Mahibharathi, R B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering SO305
20 11204231 Suba Pratha, S L B.Tech.-Electronics & Communication Engineering SO305
21 11214077 Lalithasowmiya, R B.Tech.-Information & Communication Technology SO307
22 11255009 Iswarya, A M.Tech.-Industrial Biotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) SO307
23 11255019 Sandhya, S M.Tech.-Industrial Biotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated) SO307
FAQ - Admission 2018