SASTRA UNIVERSITY
Tirumalaisamudram, Thanjavur.-613401
SCHOOL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Civil Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class MONTH &
YEAR
1 011001002 Arjun Shekar M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
2 011001003 Aswin Sriram G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011001006 Dharini K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011001008 Harihara Sudan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011001013 Sathik Ali A M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
6 011001912 Manju T F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Civil Engineering (Part-Time)
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 010981007 Muthuramalingam P M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
SCHOOL OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Mechanical Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011009003 Adiseshan Prithvi S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011009005 Ajit Kumar Dubey M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011009009 Anandhaprakash P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011009011 Anrudh Shandilya M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011009012 Anush K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011009013 Aparajithan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011009014 Arulpandian P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011009015 Arun Kumar Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011009016 Arun Kumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011009018 Arun G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011009019 Arvind D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011009021 Ashish Thakur M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011009023 Atendr Kumar Pal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011009024 Atul Vikram M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011009026 Awadhesh Kumar Maurya M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011009028 Balaji N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011009029 Balaji P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011009030 Balaji R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011009031 Balaji S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011009032 Balashubramanian K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011009035 Chandrashekhar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011009037 Ganapathy Raaman B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011009039 Ganapathy Venkataraman R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011009040 Ganesh R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011009041 Gaurav Guliani M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011009043 Gaurav Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011009044 Gedela Abhimitra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011009046 Hariharan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011009047 Hariharasubramanian K L M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011009048 Harish Kalyan Ram P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011009049 Kailash Sharma S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011009051 Karthik Reddy K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011009052 Karthik Vinayak V V K M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
34 011009053 Karthik R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011009054 Karthik S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011009055 Kartik N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011009056 Kausik Ram S C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011009057 Kiran Murikipudi M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011009059 Krishna R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011009061 Kumar Abhishek M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011009062 Kushan Barnwal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011009063 Lakshmana Bharathi R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011009065 Mahesh [02/07/1989] S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011009068 Manikandan G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011009070 Manoj S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011009071 Mohan Murugan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011009072 Muruga Subramanian V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
48 011009073 Nalla Abhilash M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011009077 Nitin Prasad Srivastava M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011009078 Partha Sarathy S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011009080 Pradeep P R M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
52 011009081 Prahallada J M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
53 011009082 Prasanna K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
54 011009083 Pravin Kumar M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011009084 Prithvi C Raman M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
56 011009085 Radhakrishnan G M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
57 011009086 Raghul Sabapathy M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
58 011009087 Rahul R Kousik M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
59 011009088 Rahul Ramachandran M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
60 011009091 Rajaraman N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011009094 Rama Chandran V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011009095 Ramachandran V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011009096 Ramanathan K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011009097 Ramasubramanian G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011009103 Rupak Kumar Raman M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011009105 Sairam R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
67 011009108 Santhosh Kumar G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011009109 Santosh Kumar M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
69 011009111 Satyanarayana Tejaswi K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
70 011009114 Shriram Reguraman M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011009115 Shriram R S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011009116 Shunthosh S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
73 011009118 Sollinselvan M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011009119 Sri Viknesh M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
75 011009121 Srilalithkumar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
76 011009122 Srinath S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011009123 Srinivasa Prasannaa V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
78 011009124 Srinivasa Varadan Rajagopalan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011009125 Sriram C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011009127 Sundaresan CT M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
81 011009129 Sunil Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
82 011009131 Suriyanarayanan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011009133 Swaminathan S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011009140 Vasanthkumar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011009143 Venkatesh S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
86 011009146 Vignesh B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
87 011009151 Vishnu Prasad K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011009152 Viswanath J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
89 011009153 Viswanath P K M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
90 011009911 Karthikeyan [27/06/1984] S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
91 011009913 Lakshmanan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011009923 Sakthimugunthan M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Mechatronics
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011012002 Arjun K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011012003 Arun Kumar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011012004 Balaji S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011012010 Deepak Raja S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011012011 Gokul D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011012013 Mohanapriya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011012014 Monisha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011012016 Pavanesh Narayanan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011012017 Poornima A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011012020 Ramanan S V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011012022 Rohit K P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011012024 Sandeep A N A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011012025 Saran Kumar Reddy K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011012029 Vignesh S R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011012031 Visweswaran M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011012910 Vineeth J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Mechanical Engineering (Part Time)
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 010982004 Kannan R M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
2 010982010 Marimuthu S M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
3 010982015 Satheesh Kumar E M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
4 010982020 Venkatesan C M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
5 020982003 Arul Kumar D M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
6 020982007 Kannan V M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
7 020982011 Palanivel Rajan K M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
8 020982015 Srithar R M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Advanced Manufacturing      
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011041001 Arumukam A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011041004 Keerthivasan N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011041005 Santhosh S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
SCHOOL OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Electronics & Communication Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011004001 Abhay Shankar Mishra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011004003 Abhishek Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011004004 Abhishek Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011004005 Abhishek Mukherjee M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011004007 Abirami K F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
6 011004009 Agrawal Aditya M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011004011 Aiswarya [22/02/1989] S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011004012 Aiswarya C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011004013 Akash Awasthi M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011004014 Akash Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011004015 Akila R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011004016 Akramuzzaman Bhuyan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011004017 Akshaya A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011004018 Alamalakala Hareesh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011004022 Anil Kumar Reddy G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011004025 Anirudh K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011004027 Ankit Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011004028 Ankit Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011004030 Arjun S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011004031 Arul Ranjani P J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011004033 Ashwani Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011004036 Athuluri Harish M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011004040 Badrinarayanan K V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011004043 Chalicheemala Swetha F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011004044 Chandra Sekhar Babu K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011004046 Cherukuru Karthik M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
27 011004050 Chirra Vidisha Reddy F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011004051 Deepika Chowdavarapu P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011004057 Ganesh Prasad M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011004058 Ganesh M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011004060 Gayathri J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011004061 Gayathri S F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
33 011004062 Girish P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011004063 Gitacharyan, R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011004064 Gomathy R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011004066 Gowtham B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011004067 Grahith Kumar CH M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011004068 Gudipati Arun Kashyap M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011004069 Guntupalli Dileep Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011004070 Guru Prasanna M K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011004076 Harish J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011004077 Hemendra Kumar Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011004081 Jaishree Narasimhan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011004082 Janani K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011004084 Jayaram K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011004085 Jitendra Kumar Kansal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011004086 Kalairaja C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
48 011004090 Karthik P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011004092 Karthikeyan A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011004094 Kaviya Vaidyanathan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011004099 Kopparapu Srivatsa M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
52 011004101 Koushik A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
53 011004102 Kovarthini A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
54 011004106 Krishnendra N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011004108 Kumar Sourav M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
56 011004110 Lakshmi Pooja M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
57 011004111 Lakshmi Sravya Reddy K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
58 011004112 Lakshmikanth Reddy Desai M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
59 011004113 Lakshmipriya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
60 011004116 Madamshetti Yashwanth M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011004117 Madhangi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011004118 Madhumitha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011004121 Manoj Kumar Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011004122 Meraj Ahamad S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011004125 Mohit Vajpeyee M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011004126 Monisha A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
67 011004129 Murali Krishna Reddy P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011004132 Naga Sravani Juturi V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
69 011004133 Naga Sumanth V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
70 011004134 Nandha Kumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011004135 Nandhini R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011004137 Narendra Kumar Kashyap M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
73 011004139 Neeraj Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011004142 Niranjan Sundararajan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
75 011004143 Nishant Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
76 011004145 Nitesh Tak M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011004146 Nitesh C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
78 011004147 Nitin Kumar Choudhary M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011004149 Nivedita N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011004151 Padmalochini U F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
81 011004152 Paritosh Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
82 011004153 Parkavi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011004154 Pavithra Ravi F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011004156 Peddisetty Namratha F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011004158 Ponnuri V Sai Narasimha Rao M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
86 011004159 Pooja Bijlani F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
87 011004160 Poornima R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011004161 Praharsha Kond Raju M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
89 011004162 Prakhar Vardhan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
90 011004165 Praveen Rangaiah J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
91 011004166 Praveen Thunga M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011004167 Praveen K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
93 011004168 Preethi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
94 011004169 Prithvee S R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
95 011004170 Prithvi Parasa M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
96 011004172 Puneet Mor M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
97 011004173 Puvvula Bhargava M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
98 011004180 Rajiv Nayan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
99 011004181 Rakesh Chandra Reddy P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
100 011004182 Ram Prasath K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
101 011004184 Ramaswamy S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
102 011004188 Ramya Ramnath F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
103 011004189 Ramya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
104 011004190 Ranjani M R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
105 011004191 Ravi Prakash Dubey M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
106 011004193 Ravishankar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
107 011004197 Rounak Jain M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
108 011004198 Sabari Karthik A S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
109 011004200 Sai Aishwarya G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
110 011004201 Sai Raghu Nandan G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
111 011004202 Saketh G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
112 011004203 Sandeep Kumar Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
113 011004204 Sandeep Kumar D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
114 011004205 Sandeep Shrivastava M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
115 011004206 Sandeep P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
116 011004207 Sanjeet Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
117 011004208 Sasidhar Imadabathuni M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
118 011004212 Shashi Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
119 011004213 Shendre Sushant M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
120 011004214 Shreshtha Jain M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
121 011004218 Siddharth Chunduri M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
122 011004219 Siva Rami Reddy G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
123 011004221 Sivaranjani M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
124 011004222 Sourabh Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
125 011004224 Srinivasa Rao Bollu M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
126 011004228 Subramaniyan G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
127 011004230 Sujitha P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
128 011004232 Surya Karteek Yamujala M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
129 011004234 Swathipriya V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
130 011004239 Tatigotla Abhilash M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
131 011004241 Tejaram Seervi M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
132 011004245 V K S R Pavan Kumar Sista M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
133 011004246 Vamshi Krishna A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
134 011004249 Venkata Aravind M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
135 011004250 Venkata Krishnan S M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
136 011004251 Venkata Raghuram M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
137 011004255 Venkatesh K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
138 011004256 Venkatesh S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
139 011004257 Vignesh [15/04/1989] K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
140 011004259 Vijaya Simha C R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
141 011004261 Vijayshankar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
142 011004262 Vijayshree M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
143 011004263 Vinay Prasad M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
144 011004266 Yatesh Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
145 021004002 Anitha P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
146 021004022 Mahalingam S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
147 021004024 Monica B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
148 021004030 Nirmal U M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
149 021004032 Pavithra M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
150 021004033 Pintu Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
151 021004035 Priyanga C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
152 021004037 Rajalakshmi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
153 021004041 Rammya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
154 021004044 Sankaran S M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
155 021004047 Shobana R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
156 021004049 Sindhuja A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
157 021004051 Sivaranjani R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
158 021004052 Sreelakshmi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
159 021004058 Sudha V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
160 021004061 Thulasi B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
161 021004062 Varalakshmi A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
162 021004071 Yoheshwari R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Electrical & Electronics Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011005002 Abhinava Chaitanya M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011005004 Abhishek Ramakrishnan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011005006 Aditya Naresh Sharma M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011005007 Akash Ladha M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011005008 Akkireddy Raja Sandeep M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011005009 Anandhi R V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011005010 Anantha Raman Arun M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011005011 Anil A P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011005014 Anupa Subrahmoni F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011005015 Anupam Choudhary M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011005016 Aravindan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011005017 Archana B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011005021 Aswini R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011005024 Bonam Uday Kiran M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011005028 Chaithanya Kumar B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011005030 Chandrasekhari J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011005035 Deepika S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011005036 Deepthi K R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
19 011005038 Dhivya S F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
20 011005039 Dinesh A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011005040 Divya V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011005041 Drishti Varshneya F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011005042 Durai R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011005043 Elam Bharathy K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011005044 Gaurav Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011005045 Gaurav Kumar Bhardwaj M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011005046 Gaurav Raj M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011005049 Hari Krishna K C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011005052 Himanshu Priyadarshi M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011005053 Jasmin Pamela S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011005054 Jayashree G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011005059 Kishore Babu G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011005060 Krishnakumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011005061 Krishnan P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011005062 Krupa Shankar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011005065 Kumar Raju Sagiraju SP M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011005067 Lav Agarwal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011005069 Madhav Parashar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011005070 Madhumathi C J R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
40 011005071 Maheswaran P R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011005075 Manish Bhardwaj M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011005076 Manish Kumar [16/06/1987] M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011005077 Manish Kumar [18/09/1985] M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011005078 Marlla Veena F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011005079 Mayank Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011005080 Meera D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011005086 Navaneethakrishnan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
48 011005088 Nitish Shankar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011005089 Nivitha T F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011005090 Oppiliappa B G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011005091 Padapati Ashok M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
52 011005092 Padmaja A N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
53 011005093 Pavithra S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
54 011005095 Pranay Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011005096 Prashanth S Koundinya M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
56 011005098 Praveen Kumar P T M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
57 011005099 Preethi J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
58 011005102 Rajalakshmi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
59 011005103 Ram Kiran B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
60 011005105 Ramakanth Rayanchi S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011005108 Rangarajan T R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011005110 Ritesh Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011005111 Sai Ravi Tej Vuppalapati M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011005112 Sai Shree Priya S V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011005113 Samanth Sekhar Nalla M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011005114 Sampath Kumar K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
67 011005115 Samyuktha K V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011005116 Sandeep Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
69 011005118 Sankari K F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
70 011005119 Santosh Reddy R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011005120 Sathyanarayana R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011005122 Saurabh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
73 011005123 Saurabh Bhandari M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011005124 Saurabh Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
75 011005125 Shakthi Vinaya C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
76 011005126 Shiva Shankar H M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011005127 Shri Vidya S F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
78 011005128 Shriram H M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011005129 Siddharth S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011005130 Sindhudeepika S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
81 011005131 Sonal Kumari F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
82 011005133 Sreekanthareddy M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011005134 Sreekrishnaa S S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011005135 Sri Hari Prasad R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011005137 Srikanth R M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
86 011005138 Srinivas Shanker M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
87 011005139 Srinivasan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011005140 Srivas R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
89 011005141 Sudarshan V V M N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
90 011005143 Sundararaman S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
91 011005144 Supriya Singh F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011005147 Varun Prajapati M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
93 011005149 Vasanth Madhavan S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
94 011005150 Vengatakrishnaprabhu M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
95 011005151 Venkata Seshasandeep Pidaparti M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
96 011005153 Vidhya Seethala A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
97 011005154 Vidhya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
98 011005155 Vignesh Venkatachalam S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
99 011005156 Vignesh R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
100 011005157 Vijay Kumar B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
101 011005158 Viji D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
102 011005159 Vikash Mishra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
103 011005161 Vinatha Sudha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
104 011005162 Vinod N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
105 011005163 Vinoth Kumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
106 011005164 Vishnu R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
107 011005165 Vishwanath Karthik P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
108 011005166 Vivek J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
109 011005167 Vivek S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
110 011005919 Sankar S G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
111 021005001 Akshay M Bharadwaj M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
112 021005003 Hari Prasath S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011006001 Aarathi P F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
2 011006003 Arun Kumar P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011006004 Arun Raman M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011006006 Deepak P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011006011 Krithika B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011006013 Namrata Kumari F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011006015 Parvathareddy Abhinav M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011006016 Ponsurya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011006017 Prerit Mishra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011006018 Priyanka Sarkar F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011006020 Ramya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011006023 Raviteja D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011006025 Sharmila N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011006026 Sivakamasundari D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011006027 Sri Harsha R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011006028 Sriram V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011006029 Subashree R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011006032 Vellanki Ratnalikhita F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011006033 Venkatraman J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011006034 Vignesh R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011006035 Vijaya Saraswathi R J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011006036 Vikramshankar K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Part Time)  
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 010983004 Chellammai CT F First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
2 010983009 Musarraf Hossain Sekh M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
3 010983013 Sarala S F First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
4 010983017 Sathiya Seelan S M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
5 020983001 Dhandapani M S M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
6 020983006 Murali S M First Class with Distinction NOV 2009
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Power Electronics & Drives
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011030001 Annalakshmi A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011030006 Nalini D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011030009 Shiva Kumar C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Nanoelectronics
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011051005 Sreedhar M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011051006 Varadharajaperumal S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Computer Science & Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011003001 Aarthi Raghavan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011003002 Aarthi G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011003003 Abhinav R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011003004 Abhishek Kumar Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011003005 Abhishek Ranjan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011003009 Achutha L F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011003010 Adithya G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011003013 Aishwarya J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011003014 Aishwarya N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011003015 Aiswarya S M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011003017 Ajita K A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011003018 Akilesh Kumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011003019 Alok Anand M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011003021 Ambuj Nayan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011003022 Amirtha K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011003024 Amritha Harikrishnan F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
17 011003025 Anakha Sundarrajan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011003026 Anandaraman S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011003027 Anantha Raman V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011003029 Anupallavi A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011003030 Anuradha K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011003034 Anusha T R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011003035 Arjun P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011003036 Arjun P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011003040 Ashutosh Dixit M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011003042 Ashwajeet Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011003044 Avani Garimella F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011003046 Balaji G V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011003048 Banka Mythili F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011003049 Bharathi Swetha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011003050 Bhardwajan M P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011003051 Boddupalli Vijay Anirudh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011003052 Brijesh Kumar Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011003053 Chandan Kumar Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011003054 Chandrakanth M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011003057 Chivukula Anil Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011003058 Deepak Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011003060 Dhanalakshmi V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011003061 Dhanya S S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011003065 Dileepkumar G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011003066 Divakar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011003067 Donthireddy Sudheer Reddy M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011003068 Elizabeth Vijaya Rani S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011003069 Ganesh B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011003072 Gayathri S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011003073 Geethanjali M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011003074 Gopisetty Krishna Murthy M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
48 011003075 Govind Prasad Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011003076 Gunda Upender M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011003080 Harini M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011003081 Harini P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
52 011003082 Harinni S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
53 011003084 Harni V S F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
54 011003085 Himanshu Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011003087 Iyswarya N F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
56 011003089 Jai Motwani M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
57 011003090 Jami D Srivatsava M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
58 011003093 Jayashankar S M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
59 011003099 Kalyanaraman S M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
60 011003100 Kandaswamy Arun Prasad M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011003102 Karthiga C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011003104 Kasi Viswanathan K S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011003105 Katakam Gopi M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011003107 Keshav Prabhash M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011003109 Kolisetty Ravi Theja M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011003110 Kommula V V Phaneendra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
67 011003113 Krishna Reddy V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011003115 Krithiga R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
69 011003116 Krithika J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
70 011003117 Krithika S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011003118 Kulwant Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011003119 Kumar Rohit M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
73 011003122 Lalitha V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011003123 Latha Vaishnavee R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
75 011003124 Laxman Ram Thagan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
76 011003129 Mahesh Kumar Bajaj M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011003130 Malay Shukla M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
78 011003131 Malini D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011003132 Manish Kumar Mishra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011003133 Manojkumar E M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
81 011003134 Maram Nagarjuna Srivatsa M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
82 011003135 Mausam Kumari F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011003137 Mayank Sharma M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011003138 Meenambal T S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011003139 Mohamed Noor Adib Maricar M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
86 011003142 Muthu Kumaar T M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
87 011003144 Nadhiya Katta F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011003145 Naga Siva Praneeth G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
89 011003150 Nikhil Kumar Reddy K L M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
90 011003151 Nitesh Kumar Jaiswal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
91 011003152 Nithya K S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011003153 Om Guru Naresh S M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
93 011003154 Padma Priya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
94 011003155 Pallem Manognya F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
95 011003156 Pankaj Mishra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
96 011003157 Pavithra Varadarajan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
97 011003158 Pavithra C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
98 011003161 Phaniteja N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
99 011003163 Poornima N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
100 011003165 Prashant Bhushan Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
101 011003166 Prashant Pandey M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
102 011003170 Preethi Venkataraman F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
103 011003171 Premi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
104 011003172 Priyadarshini M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
105 011003173 Rachit Agrawal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
106 011003174 Raghavan M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
107 011003176 Rahul Khandelwal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
108 011003178 Rajashree V C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
109 011003179 Rajesh Reddy T M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
110 011003180 Rama Subramanian V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
111 011003181 Ratnesh Ranjan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
112 011003183 Raya Harsha M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
113 011003184 Rekha E F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
114 011003185 Rohit Dholakia M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
115 011003187 Sai Priankaa B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
116 011003188 Sai Saraswathi J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
117 011003189 Sailaxmi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
118 011003190 Sakthivel R M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
119 011003192 Sandeep Kumar Sinha M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
120 011003193 Sandeep Sekhar C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
121 011003194 Sandeep Varma K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
122 011003195 Sandhya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
123 011003197 Sanjeet Chandra Garimella M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
124 011003199 Saranya Ravi F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
125 011003200 Saranya C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
126 011003203 Shalini Rao V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
127 011003204 Sharadha Sathiakumar F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
128 011003206 Shenbagavalli L F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
129 011003208 Shivaranjani R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
130 011003209 Shobana K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
131 011003210 Shobana R V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
132 011003212 Shrilekha L F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
133 011003216 Sneha Borra F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
134 011003217 Sreeram Kumar Sunkara M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
135 011003219 Srikrishnan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
136 011003220 Srinath S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
137 011003221 Srinidhee B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
138 011003223 Sriranjani V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
139 011003224 Sruthi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
140 011003225 Subashri V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
141 011003226 Sucharitha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
142 011003227 Sukiraman M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
143 011003228 Sumit Shekhar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
144 011003230 Sundari Supraja A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
145 011003231 Suvarchala Devi N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
146 011003236 Tejaswini S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
147 011003238 Trupti K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
148 011003239 Umamaheshwari M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
149 011003240 Usha Kanth K V P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
150 011003244 Vaishnavi S S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
151 011003245 Vaitheeswaran S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
152 011003246 Vardan Gupta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
153 011003248 Varsha G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
154 011003249 Varun Kumar Kashyap M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
155 011003250 Vasudha V F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
156 011003251 Venkatarama Subrahmanyan W R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
157 011003255 Vignesh M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
158 011003256 Vignesh R M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
159 011003257 Vikash Patel M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
160 011003258 Vikash Raja Samuel S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
161 011003259 Vinay Kumar Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
162 011003260 Vineeth Vakeel M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
163 011003922 Srinivasan S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
164 021003002 Amaleswari J B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
165 021003004 Anand Sriraman M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
166 021003027 Iyswarya G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
167 021003035 Lavanya C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
168 021003038 Padmalatha J J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
169 021003045 Preethi Nehru F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
170 021003046 Preethi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
171 021003051 Raghuveer R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
172 021003054 Rani J C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
173 021003055 Rohit Vishnu Mopuri M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
174 021003058 Santhosh R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
175 021003061 Saranya L F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
176 021003064 Sharmilaa R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
177 021003071 Susithra S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
178 021003072 Sujatha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
179 021003075 Vaishnavi H F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
180 021003076 Vaishnavi V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
181 021003077 Vikas C S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Information Technology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011015001 Aarthy K F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
2 011015002 Abhishek Kumar Agrawal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011015003 Abhishek Rampuria M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011015004 Abhishek Tiwari M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011015005 Abinaya A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011015006 Aishwarya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011015007 Akila Meenatchi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011015008 Akila M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011015009 Akila S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011015012 Anantha Lakshmi V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011015013 Anoop Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011015014 Anurag Maharshi M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
13 011015015 Anurag Thakur M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011015016 Anusha V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011015017 Aparna A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011015018 Aparna R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011015020 Aravind N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011015021 Arthi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011015024 Avinash N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011015025 Balaji S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011015027 Chandan Dash M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011015028 Chilakamarthi Priyanka F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011015030 Dhanuja Priya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011015031 Divya Ranjit F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
25 011015032 Divya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011015033 Durga Anvesh Achanta M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011015034 Dwarakanath J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011015035 Gaurav Bansal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011015036 Gayatri Vatsalya P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011015038 Gomathi Nayagam N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011015039 Guruvignesh P M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
32 011015040 Harini V S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011015042 Harishankar N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011015043 Hemapriya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011015044 Kaaviya V M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011015045 Karthick C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011015046 Karthik J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011015047 Karthikeyan S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011015048 Kavitha B S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011015049 Keerthana S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011015050 Keerthivasan M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011015051 Krishna Teja P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011015052 Lavanya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011015053 Mahesh P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011015055 Manish Kumar Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011015056 Meenu M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011015057 Mohan Kumar N M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
48 011015058 Mulpuri Vijaya Krishna M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011015059 Murali Krishna Tummala M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011015061 Nandeshwar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011015062 Nandhinee R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
52 011015063 Natraj J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
53 011015065 Nerella Sita Rama Vivekanand M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
54 011015069 Partheeban P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011015070 Pavithra R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
56 011015072 Prashanth A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
57 011015073 Raghul M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
58 011015074 Rajalakshmi G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
59 011015075 Rajesh Kumar Sharma M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
60 011015077 Ramachandran A S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011015079 Ratna Priya F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011015080 Rekha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011015081 Rohit Ranjan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011015082 Roopa H F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011015083 Rudransh Singh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011015084 Sabarish K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
67 011015085 Sai Naveen Raj J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011015086 Saranya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
69 011015087 Saranya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
70 011015088 Senthilnathan C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011015093 Siddharth V H M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011015094 Siva Sankar H M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
73 011015095 Sonam Tiwari F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011015096 Sreeram V M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
75 011015097 Sri Harsha Rani M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
76 011015099 Srikanth R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011015102 Sriram [25/11/1988] S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
78 011015103 Sriram [26/03/1989] S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011015104 Sriram Karthik K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011015105 Srividya S F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
81 011015107 Subasri Priya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
82 011015108 Suganya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011015109 Sujatha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011015111 Sulthanaa Parveen A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011015114 Swaminathan C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
86 011015115 Swathi Moorthy K P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
87 011015117 Tushar Verma M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011015118 Vaishnavi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
89 011015121 Vidhyakashyab V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
90 011015123 Vignesh R M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
91 011015124 Vijai Shankar N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011015127 Vijayashri S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
93 011015128 Vikram Parthasarathy M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
94 011015129 Vimalraj Y D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
95 011015130 Vinod Bhushan Ala V N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
96 011015131 Vinoth S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
97 011015133 Yazhini C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
98 011015904 Raghavendran M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
99 021015006 Aruna D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
100 021015020 Maheswari R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
101 021015029 Saranya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Information & Communication Technology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011014001 Aarti S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011014002 Abilash M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011014003 Abinaya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011014004 Aditya Sriram M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011014005 Alagu Nachal AR F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011014006 Amjad Ashraff M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011014010 Anirudhan G S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011014011 Anu S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011014012 Anupma Kushwaha F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011014013 Aparna G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011014014 Auxilia Preeti Rayen F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011014015 Avanthika S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011014017 Balahasan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011014020 Balasubramaniam Bharathwaj M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011014021 Bharath R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011014023 Bharghavi Balagopal F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
17 011014024 Bhavana K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011014025 Brinda R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011014027 Deepika J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011014028 Deeptha R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
21 011014029 Deivarayan A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011014030 Dhivya B S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011014031 Dinesh D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011014033 Divya V R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011014035 Ezhilarasan C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011014036 Ganesh S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011014038 Gopalakrishna D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011014042 Haripadmakar K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011014043 Harishkrishna V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011014044 Harith Kishen R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011014046 Janani R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011014047 Jayanthi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011014049 Karthik M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011014050 Kavitha Selvan P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011014051 Kavitha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011014052 Keerthiga S P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011014053 Kiruthika S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011014054 Kiruthika S S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011014055 Kiruthika V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011014057 Krishna Kishore Kollipara M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011014058 Krishnakumar J Nair M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011014060 Krithika [24/01/1989] S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011014061 Krithika P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011014062 Krithika S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011014063 Lakshmi M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011014065 Madhu Nagarajan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011014066 Madhu CH M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
48 011014071 Murali V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011014072 Nachu C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011014073 Namrata Kannan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011014075 Nasrin Fathima J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
52 011014077 Navneeth R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
53 011014078 Neeba Varghese F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
54 011014079 Neha F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011014080 Nikita D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
56 011014082 Nirmalkumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
57 011014083 Nishanth Priyandas V N M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
58 011014084 Nivitha K F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
59 011014085 Padmanabhan S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
60 011014086 Padmaprakash V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011014087 Pavithra V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011014089 Pooja Vanchy F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011014091 Prasanna Venkateswaran J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011014092 Pratibha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011014093 Praveen Kumar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011014094 Priya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
67 011014096 Radha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011014097 Radhika Ghosh F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
69 011014098 Raghavan M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
70 011014099 Ragini Kumari F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011014102 Ramkumar P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011014103 Ramya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
73 011014104 Rapaka Archith M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011014105 Regina Merlin S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
75 011014106 Revathi Sadagopan F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
76 011014107 Rishikumar K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011014108 Rolika Mukesh F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
78 011014110 Sairam R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011014111 Sangeetha E F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011014112 Sanjay Shankar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
81 011014113 Sankar Anand S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
82 011014114 Sankeerth Reddy Goda M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011014115 Saranya Krishnan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011014116 Saranya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011014117 Senthil Kumar I M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
86 011014118 Shalini K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
87 011014120 Shivpratap Singh Bais M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011014121 Siva Shankaran V M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
89 011014122 Sofie J V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
90 011014123 Souvik Roy M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
91 011014124 Srikanth M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011014125 Srikkant J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
93 011014126 Srinath R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
94 011014127 Sriram Kumar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
95 011014128 Sriramvyas P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
96 011014129 Srivathson P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
97 011014130 Srividhya V C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
98 011014131 Srividya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
99 011014133 Stella Cherian F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
100 011014134 Subathra Devi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
101 011014135 Subhashini M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
102 011014136 Sucharitha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
103 011014137 Sudharsan G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
104 011014140 Suresh K G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
105 011014141 Surya G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
106 011014142 Swathi Muddana F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
107 011014143 Swathi N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
108 011014144 Vaishnavi D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
109 011014145 Vaishnavi V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
110 011014149 Varunkumar M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
111 011014151 Venkatraman S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
112 011014152 Vidhya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
113 011014154 Vignesh [11/08/1988] S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
114 011014156 Vijai Balaji M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
115 011014158 Vinodh V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
116 011014159 Vinodkumar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
117 011014160 Vishnu Priya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
118 011014161 Vivek Krishnan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
119 011014162 Viveka R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
120 011014905 Kalaivani K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
121 011014917 Raj Vijay G M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
122 011014925 Sundara Priya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Computer Science & Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011033002 Bharat Narayanan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011033003 Bhuvaneshwari J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011033004 Christina A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011033014 Priya Sethuraman F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011033016 Sai Krishna Challa M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011033021 Sujatha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - VLSI Design
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011040001 Akshaya Hasinee K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011040006 Janardanan V B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011040007 Karthikeyan V J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011040008 Mannam Harsha Vardhan M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011040009 Pooja Sundar F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011040010 Prathyusha Gowravarapu F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011040012 Ramachandran K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011040013 Saranya V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Embedded Systems
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011046001 Arulmozhi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011046004 Bharanitharan D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011046006 Franklin Alex Joseph A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011046007 Kaushik V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011046008 Keerthana S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011046011 Meenakshi N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011046012 Muthukumaran J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011046013 Padmavathy R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011046016 Saranath B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011046019 Sudhendra Kumar Mishra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011046020 Vidhya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: MCA - Master of Computer Applications
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011070006 Anuj Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011070017 Balakumar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011070021 Biruntha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011070022 Bose G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011070023 Deepa R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011070025 Dhivya Immaculate V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011070026 Dineshkumar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011070036 Indumathi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011070038 Janani P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011070047 Karthika R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011070049 Kasiraman G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011070050 Kavitha B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011070053 Lakshmitha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011070061 Megala D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011070063 Mohanapriya T F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011070066 Naga Sri Vani Garre F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011070070 Nidhya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011070071 Panneer Das R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011070073 Prabakaran G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011070075 Preethi G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011070080 Pugalenthi P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011070081 Pushpam G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011070086 Rajeswari V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011070089 Ramya B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011070093 Sagaya Santhosam J F F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011070096 Sankara Raghava Krishnan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011070097 Saranya A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011070112 Sindhuja M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011070118 Sridhar M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011070121 Subashine K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011070127 Thameem Ahmed M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011070129 Umamaheswari M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011070131 Vengateswaran G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011070135 Vignesh C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011070138 Viji S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011070708 Ananthi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011070709 Angels Mercy S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011070710 Anitha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011070717 Bargavi V K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011070723 Bhuvaneswari T R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011070724 Brinda Priyadharshini S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011070725 Chaitali Agrawal F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011070727 Chandrakala D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011070730 Delphina I F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011070731 Devi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011070736 Dhivya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011070738 Dinesh K R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
48 011070739 Diwakar G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011070745 Gangeswari R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011070753 Indumathi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011070754 Indumathi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
52 011070755 Jamuna S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
53 011070759 Jayasudha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
54 011070760 Jenifer A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011070761 Kalaiselvi J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
56 011070779 Lavanya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
57 011070781 Lavanya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
58 011070803 Namala Anjaneyulu M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
59 011070809 Neeraja K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
60 011070812 Nirosha A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011070823 Parameshwari G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011070826 Parkavi K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011070827 Parthasarathy S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011070832 Pradeep R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011070835 Priya Govindarajan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011070836 Priya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
67 011070842 Rajeswari K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011070850 Revathi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
69 011070853 Sadhana G M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
70 011070854 Sadhana J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011070856 Sake Nagaraju M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011070859 Sandhya V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
73 011070860 Sangeetha H F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011070863 Sangeetha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
75 011070866 Saraniya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
76 011070876 Sathya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011070881 Sheik Mohamed S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
78 011070882 Shyamaladevi K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011070887 Sivaneswari S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011070890 Sowmiya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
81 011070891 Srimathi G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
82 011070893 Suba R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011070898 Suganya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011070899 Suganya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011070901 Suganya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
86 011070903 Sujatha G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
87 011070907 Tharanya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011070911 Vaideki K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
89 011070912 Valliammai K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
90 011070915 Varun Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
91 011070916 Vasuki S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011070920 Venkatesan S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
93 011070921 Venkatesh P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
94 011070923 Vidhya Devi M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
95 011070926 Vijay L M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
96 021070901 Abinaya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
97 021070904 Archana V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
98 021070905 Arunmani J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
99 021070914 Feroskhan A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
100 021070915 Geetha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
101 021070916 Janani S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
102 021070917 Kalaivani E F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
103 021070918 Kanimozhi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
104 021070927 Muralidharan K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
105 021070928 Nagapriya KS F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
106 021070939 Rajalakshmi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
107 021070943 Revathi M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
108 021070944 Sakthimurugan K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
109 021070946 Sasikala M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
110 021070955 Suchitra S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
SCHOOL OF CHEMICAL & BIOTECHNOLOGY
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Chemical Engineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011002003 Chandrashekar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011002005 Harikrishnan L M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
3 011002006 Karan Sharma M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011002007 Lakshmi V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011002011 Sashikumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011002012 Satheeshkumar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011002013 Uma Maheshwaran S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011002014 Vignesh M V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Biotechnology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011010001 Aarthi Vadhana T F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011010002 Aarthi J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011010003 Abinaya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011010004 Abiram M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011010005 Abirami M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011010006 Adarsh V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011010007 Aditya kashyap V Ramana M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011010008 Aishwarya [24/03/1989] S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011010009 Aishwarya Vaidyanathan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011010010 Aishwarya C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011010011 Anambiga I V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011010012 Anoop Chand A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011010014 Aparna R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011010016 Archana Raman F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011010017 Arun Kumar K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011010022 Balaganesh N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011010023 Chinduja M F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
18 011010024 Chris David S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011010025 Divya Arasu F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011010027 Divya Harshan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011010028 Divya T F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
22 011010030 Elluseethalakshmi E F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
23 011010032 Girish R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011010033 Gomathi R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
25 011010035 Gowri Sankar G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011010037 Guru Krishnakumar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011010038 Harini Niveda N R B F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
28 011010039 Indhupriya S F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
29 011010040 Janani K F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
30 011010041 Jawahar, K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011010042 Jayashree C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011010043 Kamalam N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011010045 Krishna Mohith Jetti M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011010047 Laavanya R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
35 011010048 Lahari Y F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
36 011010049 Lavanya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
37 011010050 Lavanya R C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
38 011010051 Maathangi Murali F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011010054 Mira Dhurga V R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011010057 Motilal M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011010058 Nandaja Anand F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
42 011010059 Narayani P C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011010060 Narmadha V S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011010061 Narthana J K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011010062 Neha Sawhney F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011010064 Nivedita Vatsangam F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011010065 Parvathi Viswanathan F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
48 011010067 Poornima K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
49 011010068 Prashita K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
50 011010069 Praveena A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
51 011010071 Priyadharshini S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
52 011010072 Priyadharshini S M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
53 011010076 Rakesh R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
54 011010077 Ram Nandan N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
55 011010078 Ramachandar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
56 011010079 Ramanathan N M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
57 011010081 Ramya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
58 011010084 Revathy R F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
59 011010085 Sampath Kumar N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
60 011010086 Sandhya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
61 011010087 Sangita G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
62 011010089 Saranya C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
63 011010091 Sathish Kumar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
64 011010092 Sathya Amritha K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
65 011010093 Sathya Balachander M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
66 011010094 Shankar S M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
67 011010095 Shanker P Shyam Sundhar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
68 011010096 Shanthi U F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
69 011010097 Sharadh K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
70 011010099 Shriya Reddy P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
71 011010101 Shweta Ravikumar F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
72 011010102 Shwetha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
73 011010103 Shyam Srivats, R S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
74 011010104 Sivasubramanian R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
75 011010105 Srilalitha S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
76 011010107 Srividhya N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
77 011010108 Subhashree D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
78 011010110 Sujithra T F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
79 011010111 Sumukh K M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
80 011010113 Suriya Praba S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
81 011010115 Suvasini J F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
82 011010119 Uma Maheshwari S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
83 011010120 Vaidhyanathan M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
84 011010121 Vaidyanathan C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
85 011010122 Vaishnavi K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
86 011010124 Varsha Reddy P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
87 011010125 Varsha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
88 011010127 Venkatakrishnan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
89 011010129 Venkatesh N R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
90 011010131 Vidyalakshmi C M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
91 011010134 Viswajanani V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
92 011010135 Yogender Kumar G M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
93 011010136 Abhinay Rama Prasad M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
94 011010137 Iswarya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
95 011010138 Karthik Raj N M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
96 011010139 Lakshminarayanan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
97 011010140 Mohanraj R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
98 011010141 Sachin Yadav F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
99 011010143 Ushashi Chand Dadwal F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Bioengineering
S. No. Register No. Student Name DOB Class  
1 011011002 Aiswarya P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011011004 Banu Priya, S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011011006 Dharini Iyer F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011011008 Kokilaa J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011011009 Kokilavani M F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
6 011011011 Meera Priyadharsshini N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011011012 Nandhini V F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
8 011011013 Narmadha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011011016 Preethi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011011020 Sharanya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011011021 Shobitha S R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011011022 Soundarya G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011011023 Srividya K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011011024 Swathi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: B.Tech. - Bioinformatics
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011013001 Abharna J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011013002 Ahalyaa S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011013003 Akshay D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011013005 Anuradha C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011013006 Anusha G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011013007 Aparna V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011013008 Balaji S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011013011 Deborah Dutta F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011013013 Deepak Kumar A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011013015 Gokulnath S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011013016 Goudamy S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011013021 Jyotsna K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011013022 Karthigesan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011013023 Krithika S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011013025 Narayanibrindha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011013026 Natarajan P V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011013027 Nimmi Jha F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011013028 Padmaja S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011013029 Parimala Deshpande F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011013030 Pavithra Meena R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011013031 Pranav Kumar V J D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011013033 Pujeethaa J F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011013034 Radhika V F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
24 011013035 Ramachandran S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011013036 Roshni N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
26 011013037 Rukmani, S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
27 011013038 Anusha R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
28 011013040 Sanjanaa N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
29 011013042 Sathya Baarathi S R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
30 011013043 Shrinath B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
31 011013044 Shwetha Mureli F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
32 011013045 Siddharth Tiwari M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
33 011013046 Sivakameswari B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
34 011013047 Soundarya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
35 011013048 Spandana M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
36 011013049 Sri Ranjani B F Passed with Honours MAY 2010
37 011013051 Sriram A M Passed with Honours MAY 2010
38 011013053 Subhashree S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
39 011013055 Sudha B R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
40 011013056 Sujeeth Kumar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
41 011013057 Umaiyal V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
42 011013059 Vidhya Dharani P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
43 011013060 Vijaya Raghavan R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
44 011013061 Vinayagam @ Rameshprabhu A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
45 011013062 Vivek Kalagaggari M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
46 011013063 Amrutha Shyam F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
47 011013065 Kartiga A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
48 011013066 Raghavan V R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Bioinformatics
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011044001 Abhimita Debnath F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011044002 Anindyajit Banerjee M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011044003 Anne Sudha D Cruz F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011044005 Ezhil Vendhan D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011044006 Kannan V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011044007 Laxmi A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011044008 Manvi F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011044009 Muthiah I M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011044010 Rajkumar V M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011044013 Senthilvadivu P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011044014 Shaik Mahammad Abdul Fayaz M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011044015 Sridhar S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011044016 Ved Vrat Verma M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011044017 Vidhya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Industrial Biotechnology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011050002 Annie Benjamin F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011050003 Anusuya I F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011050004 Arthee K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011050006 Felcita Rani B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011050007 Gunaseelan D M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011050008 Hariram B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011050010 Karthiga D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011050013 Niranjani G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011050016 Samuel Jacob B M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011050017 Sathya A B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011050019 Soundaryalakshmi M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011050020 Subulakshmi P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011050021 Suganthi K S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011050023 Swetha V C F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011050024 Vasantharaj K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011050025 Vijay M M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Pharmaceutical Technology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011054001 Antony Thomas S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011054006 Pavan Nagilla M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011054009 Sivaranjani S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011054011 Thenmozhi M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011054012 Vaishnavi K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011054013 Vinoth Kumar G P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech. - Industrial Biotechnology (5 Yrs Integrated)
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011055001 Abirami S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011055002 Aiswarya K G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011055005 Archana A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011055006 Chitra S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011055009 Gopi G R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011055010 Hita Sony G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011055014 Nishant Mittal M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011055015 Nitesh Shashikanth M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011055016 Nithya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011055020 Pradeep Kumar A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011055022 Pushpa Swaminathan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011055024 Ramya V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011055026 Sam David S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011055027 Saranya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011055028 Sathya Vrathan P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011055029 Sneha Kannan F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011055030 Sriganesh K M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011055032 Subashini G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011055033 Subashree S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011055035 Sugapriya S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011055036 Sunil Kumar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011055037 Surya Prakash P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011055038 Thejeshvi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011055042 Vijaya Lakshmi R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Tech - Medical Nanotechnology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011057003 Anbazhagan K P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011057008 Chandra Devi K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011057012 Gomathi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011057015 Kiruthika Devi M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011057016 Lavanya A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011057020 Praveena R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011057021 Priyadharshini K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011057024 Sumitha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Sc - Biotechnology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011069001 Addada Gowthami F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011069002 Aiswarya K R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011069003 Ajisha A Nair F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011069004 Amarendra Visamsetti M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011069006 Ananthi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011069007 Anuradha Iyer F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011069011 Bharani K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011069013 Chandudhar Reddy Kolli M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011069018 Karthika R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011069025 Lavanya V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011069030 Neeraja Padmajan P M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011069035 Raja Lakshmi S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011069036 Ramshri P F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
14 011069037 Reena Sharon R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
15 011069038 Roopa Vardhini G F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
16 011069043 Sakunthala D F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
17 011069044 Sankaranarayana Arathi F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
18 011069045 Saranya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
19 011069046 Saranya R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
20 011069049 Shankarlal S M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
21 011069050 Sivapriya M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
22 011069054 Sukasini A F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
23 011069055 Sureka K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
24 011069056 Swarna Venkata Ramesh M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
25 011069058 Vasumathy V F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Pharm - Pharmacology
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011072002 Jaikanth C M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011072003 Jayasree Bose F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011072005 Karuna Priyachitra F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011072007 Lakshmisiri S V N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011072010 Praveen Palivela M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011072011 Rahul Patidar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011072013 Ramadevi Bhimavarapu F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Pharm - Pharmaceutics
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011073002 Chirag Jain M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011073004 Harshit Rathi M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011073005 Krishna Vardhan Mandadi M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011073006 Manjula B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011073007 Naga Lakshmi Varma P M M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011073008 Naveena Pasam F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011073009 Sagar VS M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011073010 Samyuktha Rani B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011073011 Saravanakumar P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011073012 Senthila S F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011073013 Somwanshi Balaji Vishwambhar M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011073014 Sudharsan S R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011073015 Sunil Babu Sanakkayala M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Pharm - Pharmacoinformatics
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011074001 Amutharasi Indra B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011074002 Anand A M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011074003 Karuna C Veeramachaneni F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011074004 Kavitha C Veeramachaneni F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011074005 Naveena K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
6 011074006 Pothuri V B S Narayana M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
7 011074007 Pradeep Jagmohan I M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
8 011074009 Rameshchandra Chelikani M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
9 011074011 Saravana Perumal J M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
10 011074012 Simi Annie Mathew F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
11 011074013 Venkatesan L M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
12 011074014 Vineesh Kumar T M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
13 011074015 Yogeswaran P M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: M.Pharm - Phytomedicine & Phytopharmacy
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011079004 Ramasubramania Raja R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011079005 Silpa Rani Gajavalli F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES
PROGRAM: B.Com - Bachelor of Commerce (Computer Applications)
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011029006 Guruprakash R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011029015 Saranya N F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011029016 Shalini R F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011029017 Shivshyam Mishra M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
5 011029018 Yogalakshmi B F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
PROGRAM: MBA - Master of Business Administration
S. No. Register No. Student Name Sex Class  
1 011071050 Gowri Shankar R M First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
2 011071150 Shafeena Ashmi F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
3 011071170 Sudha K F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010
4 011071176 Swetha M F First Class with Distinction MAY 2010