ACRS Allotment List - Dec 2017

SASTRA

Deemed to be University

Tirumalaisamudram, Thanjavur - 613 401

Open Elective Courses (ACR Scheme) Time Table for the Even Semester 2017-18

Sl No.

Name of the Open

Elective Course(s) / Code(s)

Name of the Faculty

Timings

Venue

1.

 Basics of Sanskrit(BOSOOS003R01)

Shri.R.Kasthurirangan

Tue & Thur  5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 201

2.

Basics of Sanskrit(BOSOOS008)

Shri.N.T.Gopalan

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 201

3.

Vedanta(BOSOOS005)

Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 307

4.

Manucriptology(BOSOOS004)

Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 307

5.

Essence of Bhagavad Gita

(BOSOOS006)

Shri.Acharya Guru Raja @ Sri

 Vishva Vijayaru

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

JVC - 106

6.

Contemporary Studies(BMSOMS031)

Dr.R.Srinivasan

Wed & Thur 5.30 pm to

 7.00 pm

CH - 201

7.

Logistics and Supply Chain -

Management(BMEOME005)

Dr.R.Venkatraman

Mon & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 302

8.

Laws of Cricket(BECOEC007)

Dr.M.Sridharan

Tue & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 101

9.

Women and Leadership(BMSOMS30)

Dr.P.Kanagasabapathi

Wed & Thur 5.30 pm to

7.00 pm

CH - 202

10.

Information Hiding(BECOEC004)

Dr.R.Amirtharajan

Wed & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 306

11.

Technologies for Green Energy

(BECOEC011)

Dr.Rakesh Kumar Karn

Mon & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 303

12.

A Beginner’s Course on Ornithology

(BMEOME006)

Dr.M.Venkatesan

Mon & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 101

13.

Engineering for Social Change

(BBTOBT005)

Dr.S.Swaminathan

Tue & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

 

NMV - 102

14.

Basics of Yoga for Human -

Excellence for Boys - (BOSOOS010)

 

Shri.K.Saravanan

(Visiting faculty)

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

GNV

Seminar Hall - II

15.

Basics of Yoga for Human -

Excellence for Girls – (BOSOOS011)

 

Shri.K.Saravanan

(Visiting faculty)

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

GNV

Seminar Hall - II

16.

Namasankeerthanam(BOSOOS016)

Dr.Kashyap Mahesh

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

GNV

Seminar Hall -I

17.

Nadha Sasthra(BOSOOS015)

Shri.K.Ramesh

Tue & Thur

5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

GNV

Seminar Hall – I

18.

Business Analysis for Engineers

(BMSOMS001)

Dr.S.Vaidhyasubramaniam

Wed & Thur  5.30 pm to

7.00 pm

Board Room

19.

Metro Systems and Engineering

(BCEOCE007)

Dr.R.Raghavan

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to

7.00 pm

NMV - 305

... ~ ACRS Student Allotment List ~...

Admissions to
Distance Education 2019
Click Here