ACRS Allotted Student List 2018-19

 SASTRA

Deemed to be University

Tirumalaisamudram, Thanjavur – 613 401

Open Elective Courses (ACR Scheme) Time Table

for the  Odd Semester 2018-'19

 

Sl No.

Name of the Open

Elective Course(s) / Code(s)

Name of the Faculty

Timings

Venue

1.

 Basics of Sanskrit(BOSOOS003R01)

Shri.R.Kasthurirangan

Tue & Thur  5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 201

2.

Basics of Sanskrit(BOSOOS008)

Shri.N.T.Gopalan

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 201

3.

Vedanta(BOSOOS005)

Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 307

4.

Manucriptology(BOSOOS004)

Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 307

5.

Essence of Bhagavad Gita

(BOSOOS006)

Shri.Acharya Guru Raja @ Sri  Vishva Vijayaru

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

JVC - 106

6.

Contemporary Studies(BMSOMS031)

Dr.R.Srinivasan

Mon & Tue 5.30 pm to

 7.00 pm

CH - 201

7.

Logistics and Supply Chain -

Management(BMEOME005)

Dr.R.Venkatraman

Mon & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 302

8.

Laws of Cricket(BECOEC007)

Dr.M.Sridharan

Tue & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 101

9.

Indian Economics and Business Models(BMSOMS028)

Dr.P.Kanagasabapathi

Wed & Thur 5.30 pm to

7.00 pm

CH - 202

10.

Vedic Mathematics

(BOSOOS001R01)

Dr.N.Kannan

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

NMV - 308

11.

Introduction to Entrepreneurship

(BMSOMS033)

Shri V.Sridharan

Dr.N.R.Raajan Dr.N.S.Manigandan

Mon & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

ASK 1

12.

Introduction to Entrepreneurship

(BMSOMS034)

Shri V.Sridharan

Dr.N.R.Raajan Dr.N.S.Manigandan

Mon & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

ASK 2

13.

Product Design and Development

(BMEOME004)

Dr.S.Pugazhenthi

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

 

NMV - 102

14.

Namasankeerthanam(BOSOOS016)

Shri.K.Shriram

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

GNV

Seminar Hall -I

15.

Strategic Marketing Research

(BMSOMS032)

(Student who have completed Business -Analysis for Engineers (or) Marketing Research NOT eligible).  Semi-theory, semi-survey Course. Classess only for  the first 6 weeks

 

Dr.S.Vaidhyasubramaniam

 

 

 

Wed & Thur  5.30 to

7.00 pm

Board Room

16.

Organic Farming(BBTOBT004)

Dr.Panchapakesan, S

Mon & Wed 5.30 to

7.00 pm

NMV - 306

17.

Organic Farming(BBTOBT006)

Dr.Mahendra M Manivaasan

Tue & Wed 5.30 to

7.00 pm

NMV - 305

18.

Constitution of India(BLAOLA001)

Dr.Raja, R

Mon & Fri 5.30 to

7.00 pm

NMV - 303

 

 

ACRS Student Allotment List