ACRS Allotment List - Dec 2018

Open Elective Courses (ACR Scheme) Time Table

for the  Even Semester 2018-'19

 

Sl No.

Name of the Open

Elective Course(s) / Code(s)

Name of the Faculty

Timings

         Venue

1.

 Basics of Sanskrit(BOSOOS003R01)

Shri.R.Kasthurirangan

 

Tue & Thur  5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

CA – 101

2.

Basics of Sanskrit(BOSOOS008)

Shri.N.T.Gopalan

 

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

CA – 101

3.

Vedanta(BOSOOS005)

Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan

 

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

CA – 103

4.

Manucriptology(BOSOOS004)

Dr.T.E.Sowmyanarayanan

 

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

CA – 201

5.

Essence of Bhagavad Gita (BOSOOS006)

Shri.Acharya Guru Raja @ Sri

 Vishva Vijayaru

 

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

CA – 103

6.

Gandhian Studies(BMSOMS023)

Dr.R.Srinivasan

 

Wed & Thur 5.30 pm to  7.00 pm

        CH – 201

7.

Engineering for Social Change

(BBTOBT005)

Dr.S.Swaminathan

 

Tue  & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

 

      NMV - 215

8.

Logistics and Supply Chain -

Management(BMEOME005)

Dr.R.Venkatraman

 

Mon & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

      NMV - 303

9.

Laws of Cricket(BECOEC007R01)

Dr.M.Sridharan

 

Mon & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

      NMV - 117

10.

Women and Leadership(BMSOMS30)

Dr.P.Kanagasabapathi

 

Tue & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

        CH - 202

11.

Constitution of India(BLAOLA001)

Dr.R.Raja

 

Mon & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

      NMV - 311

12.

Information Hiding(BECOEC004)

Dr.R.Amirtharajan

 

Tue  & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

      NMV -318

13.

Metro Systems and Engineering

(BCEOCE007)

Shri.Akshay Mani

 

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

      NMV- 317

14.

Organic Farming(BBTOBT004R01)

Dr.Panchapakesan, S

 

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

      NMV - 318

15.

A Beginner’s Course on Ornithology

(BMEOME006)

Dr.M.Venkatesan

 

Wed & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

      NMV – 117

16.

Namasankeerthanam(BOSOOS016)

Shri.Shriram,K

 

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

         GNV

   Seminar Hall -I

17.

Introduction to Entrepreneurship

(BMSOMS033)

Shri V.Sridharan / Dr.N.R.Raajan Dr.N.S.Manigandan

Dr.V.Srinivasakumar

 

Mon & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

          ASK 1

18.

Introduction to Entrepreneurship

(BMSOMS034)

Shri V.Sridharan / Dr.N.R.Raajan Dr.N.S.Manigandan

Dr.V.Srinivasakumar

 

Mon & Fri 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

          ASK 2

19.

Facebook Virtual Reality(BCSOCS008)

Shri.Bharathy, C (Max. 40 students)

 

Wed  5.30 pm to 7.30pm

          ASK 2

20.

Basics of Yoga for Human -

Excellence for Boys - (BOSOOS010)

 

Shri.K.Saravanan(Visiting faculty)

 

Mon & Wed 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

          GNV

  Seminar Hall - II

21.

Basics of Yoga for Human -

Excellence for Girls – (BOSOOS011)

 

Smt.Vasanthi , S(Visiting faculty)

 

Tue & Thur 5.30 pm to 7.00 pm

          GNV

  Seminar Hall - II

 

ACRS Student Allotment List

Admissions 2019
FAQ   

Online / Download
Applications for
Admission
  

NRI Admission   

Contact

SASTRA DEEMED UNIVERSITY
Tirumalaisamudram
Thanjavur - 613401
Tamilnadu, India

+91 4362 264101 - 108
        304000 - 010
+91 4362 264120

admissionssastra.edu

Visit